St Heliers Heavy Horse Field Day August 2015 - follow link for results

St Heliers Heavy Horse Field Day August 2015

Results available at   http://stheliersheavyhorse.org.au

Well done to the many competitors representing the Australian Draught Horse Stud Book Society.

 

 

 

 

Warwick Show Qld - Heavy Horse & Harness Spectacular 2015

Results for Sunday's Heavy Horse Events 
Judges: Mr Harold Massam (Clydesdales & Working Events)
Mr Terry Herrmann (Draught Horses, Percherons &
Shires)
Mrs Nicky Ehrich (Junior Handlers)

Warwick Show 2015 – Heavy Horse Spectacular

Class 1 Clydesdale Foal under 12 months
1st: Duneske Ranger - Stewart-Koster Family
2nd: Carseldine Liberty – Neil Hall

Class 2 Clydesdale Colt – 1 & 2 yrs  
NO ENTRIES

Class 3 Clydesdale Stallion – 3 yrs & over  
1st: Glengallan Montana Sun – Peter Lowry 

CHAMPION CLYDESDALE STALLION OR COLT : 
Duneske Ranger - Stewart-Koster Family

RESERVE CHAMPION CLYDESDALE STALLION OR COLT : Glengallan Montana Sun– Peter Lowry

Class 4 Clydesdale Filly – 1 & 2 yrs  
1st: Duneske Rising Dawn – Stewart- Koster Family
2nd: Caseldine Opal– Neil Hall
3rd: Glengallan Flanders Flower - Deb Timmins

Class 5 Clydesdale Mare – 3 years & over  
1st: Duneske Flash Pearl – Stewart- Koster
Family
2nd: Duneske Flash Beauty – Stewart- Koster
Family

CHAMPION CLYDESDALE MARE OR FILLY : 
Duneske Flash Pearl – Stewart- Koster Family

RESERVE CHAMPION CLYDESDALE MARE OR FILLY : Duneske Rising Dawn – Stewart- Koster Family

Class 6 Clydesdale Gelding – 2 yrs & under  
NO ENTRIES

Class 7 Clydesdale Gelding – 3 yrs & over  
1st: Duneske Sunray – Stewart- Koster Family
2nd: Montana Park Damon – Peter Lowry

CHAMPION CLYDESDALE GELDING :  
Duneske Sunray – Stewart- Koster Family

RESERVE CHAMPION CLYDESDALE GELDING :  
Montana Park Damon – Peter Lowry

GRAND CHAMPION CLYDESDALE EXHIBIT : 
Duneske Flash Pearl – Stewart- Koster Family

Class 8 Draught Horse Stallion or Colt – any age  
NO ENTRIES

Class 9 Draught Horse Mare or Filly – any age  
1st: Cobigan Natasha – Helen Perry
2nd: Bloss – Ben Sullivan

Class 10 Draught Horse Gelding any age  
1st: Grover – B Rattray
2nd: Dan – Ban Sullivan
3rd: Watermark Warrior – Leigh Walkden Brow

GRAND CHAMPION DRAUGHT HORSE: 
Cobigan Natasha – Helen Perry
RESERVE CHAMPION DRAUGHT HORSE:  
Grover – B Rattray

Class 11 Percheron Stallion or Colt – any age  
1st: Ballara LeRoi – Clint Kenny

Class 12 Percheron Mare or Filly – any age  
1st: Cobigan Juliette – Helen Perry

Class 13 Percheron Gelding – any age  
1st: Jackson – Barry & Leyvaine Schaefer
2nd: Pancho – Barry & Leyvaine Schaefer
3rd: High Noon Trailblazer – Sharon Counsell

GRAND CHAMPION PERCHERON:  
Cobigan Juliette – Helen Perry

RESERVE CHAMPION PERCHERON: 
Ballara LeRoi – Clint Kenny

Class 14 Shire Stallion or Colt – any age  
1st: Viewfield Houn – Clare Gorwyn

Class 15 Shire Filly – 2 Years & Under  
1st: Springvale Blossom – Tammy Rhoades

Class 16 Shire Mare – 3 Years & Over  
1st: Glengallan Silhouette – Clare Gorwyn

Class 17 Shire Gelding – any age NO ENTRIES

GRAND CHAMPION SHIRE HORSE: 
Glengallan Silhouette – Clare Gorwyn

RESERVE CHAMPION SHIRE HORSE: 
Viewfield Houn – Clare Gorwyn

SUPREME LED HEAVY HORSE EXHIBIT: 
Glengallan Silhouette – Clare Gorwyn

Class 18 Junior Handler – Led Exhibit  
1st: Alisha Perry - Sonny
2nd: Lucas Perry – Cobigan Juliette
3rd: Sarah Stewart-Koster – Beauty
James Herrmann - Pearl  
Class 19 Junior Handler – Long Reining  
1st: Alisha Perry - Sonny
2nd: Lucas Perry – Cobigan Juliette
3rd: Sarah Stewart-Koster – Beauty

Class 20 Junior Handler – Slide Obstacle Course  
1st: Sarah Stewart-Koster – Beauty

Junior Handler Encouragement Award : Alisha Perry

Class 21 Heavy Horse Under Saddle  
1st: Sarah Stewart- Koster - Duneske Flash Beauty
2nd: Hannah Stewart-Koster – Duneske Sunray

Class 22 Open Long Reining - Single  
1st: Helen Perry - Juliette 
2nd: Leyvaine Schaefer - Jackson 
3rd: Barry Schaefer - Pancho

Class 23 Long Reining – Advanced Open  
1st: Hannah Stewart- Koster - Beauty
2nd: Ian Stewart- Koster - Pearl 
3rd: Clare Gorwyn - Sonny

Class 24 Agricultural Implement Turnout  
1st: Ben Sullivan – Dan, Sonny, Bloss
2nd: Barry Schaefer - Pancho

Class 25 Slide Obstacle Course - Single  
1st: Barry Schaefer - Pancho
2nd: Barry Schaefer - Jackson
3rd: Ben Sullivan – Dan

Class 26 Log Snig - Single  
1st: Ben Sullivan – Dan
2nd: Ben Sullivan – Sunny
3rd: Barry Schaefer - Jackson

Class 27 Slide Obstacle Course - Pairs  
1st: Barry Schaefer – Jackson & Pancho
2nd: Ben Sullivan – Bloss & Sunny

Class # 28 Log Snig – Pairs  
1st: Barry Schaefer – Jackson & Pancho
2nd: Ben Sullivan – Bloss & Sunny